CPR Invest - Reactive - A EUR - Acc ISIN : LU1103787690
CPR Invest - Reactive - A EUR - Acc
A(C) - LU1103787690
Asset class: Balanced
YTD
As of 27/08/20263.90%
Risk IndicatorThe level of risk of the fund mainly reflects the risk of the market in which the fund is invested and, as the case may be, the leveraging strategy or inverse performance of the index. The capital initially invested does not benefit from any guarantee. The current level of risk does not indicate the future level of risk and may change over time. The lowest risk level is not equal to a risk-free investment.
1234567
Lower Risk
Higher Risk
The risk indicator assumes you keep the product according to the holding period.
NAV
As of 27/08/2026€1,401.53
SFDR ClassificationSustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation
Art. 8
Fund AUM
As of 27/08/2026€63.51M
This international diversified sub-fund aims to outperform its benchmark index over a minimum of 4 years with maximum projected volatility of 15%. The portfolio's equity exposure ranges from 20% to 80% and its interest-rate sensitivity from -2 to +5. The sub-fund is a feeder fund for the French mutual fund CPR Croissance Réactive.
NAVs
NAV from 09/01/2016 to 08/27/2026
Select period
Performance
Change in NAV in base 100
FundCPR Invest - Reactive - A EUR - Acc (30.22% over the period)
Select period
B. Since the beginning of this period, the reference indicator of the Sub-Fund is the capitalized €STR.Performance published and achieved before the date of the change corresponds to a different strategy from the current one.
* Rolling performance : for funds that have been launched since less than 1 year or 3 years or 5 years, the performance showed in the table in the 1 year or 3 years or 5 years column is the performance since inception of the fund.
All performance figures are calculated in your selected currency based NAV to NAV with gross income accumulated.
Past performance does not guarantee future returns. The value of an investment can rise or fall with market fluctuations, and you may lose the amount originally invested. The material is based upon information that we consider reliable as of the date shown, but we do not represent that it is accurate, complete, valid or timely, in particular any data communicated to us by a third party, and it should not be relied on as such for any particular purpose. All material is subject to change.
The fund performance is calculated net of investment management fees including commissions and custody fees. The benchmark performances are calculated with net dividend reinvested when applicable. Both performances for funds and benchmarks are calculated using internal software fed by external sources (predominantly Datastream).
The exchange rates used to convert the benchmark and investment funds are the rates published by WM/Reuters at 16:00 (London time) on the last day of the month.
All performance figures are calculated in your selected currency based NAV to NAV with gross income accumulated.
Past performance does not guarantee future returns. The value of an investment can rise or fall with market fluctuations, and you may lose the amount originally invested. The material is based upon information that we consider reliable as of the date shown, but we do not represent that it is accurate, complete, valid or timely, in particular any data communicated to us by a third party, and it should not be relied on as such for any particular purpose. All material is subject to change.
The fund performance is calculated net of investment management fees including commissions and custody fees. The benchmark performances are calculated with net dividend reinvested when applicable. Both performances for funds and benchmarks are calculated using internal software fed by external sources (predominantly Datastream).
The exchange rates used to convert the benchmark and investment funds are the rates published by WM/Reuters at 16:00 (London time) on the last day of the month.
Change in NAV in base 100Rolling performancesYear-on-year return (365 days)Annual returnsRisk indicatorsPerformances Scenarios
FundCPR Invest - Reactive - A EUR - Acc (30.22% over the period)
Select period
B. Since the beginning of this period, the reference indicator of the Sub-Fund is the capitalized €STR.Performance published and achieved before the date of the change corresponds to a different strategy from the current one.
* Rolling performance : for funds that have been launched since less than 1 year or 3 years or 5 years, the performance showed in the table in the 1 year or 3 years or 5 years column is the performance since inception of the fund.
All performance figures are calculated in your selected currency based NAV to NAV with gross income accumulated.
Past performance does not guarantee future returns. The value of an investment can rise or fall with market fluctuations, and you may lose the amount originally invested. The material is based upon information that we consider reliable as of the date shown, but we do not represent that it is accurate, complete, valid or timely, in particular any data communicated to us by a third party, and it should not be relied on as such for any particular purpose. All material is subject to change.
The fund performance is calculated net of investment management fees including commissions and custody fees. The benchmark performances are calculated with net dividend reinvested when applicable. Both performances for funds and benchmarks are calculated using internal software fed by external sources (predominantly Datastream).
The exchange rates used to convert the benchmark and investment funds are the rates published by WM/Reuters at 16:00 (London time) on the last day of the month.
All performance figures are calculated in your selected currency based NAV to NAV with gross income accumulated.
Past performance does not guarantee future returns. The value of an investment can rise or fall with market fluctuations, and you may lose the amount originally invested. The material is based upon information that we consider reliable as of the date shown, but we do not represent that it is accurate, complete, valid or timely, in particular any data communicated to us by a third party, and it should not be relied on as such for any particular purpose. All material is subject to change.
The fund performance is calculated net of investment management fees including commissions and custody fees. The benchmark performances are calculated with net dividend reinvested when applicable. Both performances for funds and benchmarks are calculated using internal software fed by external sources (predominantly Datastream).
The exchange rates used to convert the benchmark and investment funds are the rates published by WM/Reuters at 16:00 (London time) on the last day of the month.
Portfolio Analysis
Repartition 07/31/2026
Main Lines in Portfolio (Source: Amundi)Geographical breakdown (Source: Amundi)CurrencyPortfolio Breakdown by Maturity (Source: Amundi)
Sector | Weight | |
|---|---|---|
| AM EURO LIQUIDITY S-T RESP - Z (C) | Money Market Investments | 9.68% |
| CPR INVEST - CLIMATE BONDS EURO - Z EUR | Investment Grade EMU | 6.46% |
| AM MSCI WRLD SCREENED UCITS ETF (PAR) | Equities World | 5.52% |
| abrdn Em Mkt Lcl Ccy Dbt K Acc EUR | Govies Emerging Global | 5.43% |
| ARI - EUROPEAN CREDIT- I2 - C | Investment Grade EMU | 4.99% |
| CPR INVEST - CREDIXX GLOB HI YIELD | High Yield World | 4.57% |
| CPR ABSOLUTE RETURN BONDS - Z (C) | Absolute Return Fixed Income | 4.20% |
| Amu S&P Eql Wt ESG Ldrs ETFDRAcc USD (DE | Equities USA | 4.10% |
| CPR ACTIONS USA RESPONSABLE I | Equities USA | 4.01% |
| ROMANI 6.25% 09/34 REGS | Govies Emerging EMEA | 3.86% |
Management commentary
Effective date: 31/07/2026
The month of July 2026 was marked by the end of negotiations and the resumption of hostilities between Iran and the United States. As a result, Brent crude oil surged sharply in the first part of the month, reaching $100, before slightly declining at the very end of the month to $89. Ultimately, its increase was 22% over the month, the strongest rise since March.
The uneven movement of inflation indices reflects the volatility of oil prices. In the United States, headline inflation surprised significantly to the downside for June, at 3.5%, partly thanks to lower energy prices that month but also due to a clear and widespread decline in underlying inflation. Conversely, inflation surprised to the upside in the eurozone in July, at 2.9%, due to the rebound in oil prices.
Overall, activity surveys are consistent with a moderate growth pace. In the eurozone, the composite PMI rose from 50 to 51.9, thanks to improvement in industry but especially in services, thus returning to its highest level since the outbreak of the war in Iran. Moreover, GDP growth in Q2 came out at +0.4% quarter-on-quarter. In the United States, both the ISM manufacturing and services surveys slightly declined in June (to 53.4 and 54, respectively) but remain consistent with a growth rate of around 2%. The June employment report was not good and cast doubt on the previous three reports, which had been significantly better than expected. In particular, the private sector excluding healthcare returned to job losses. In Japan, PMI surveys remain well oriented with 54.7 for manufacturing and 51.9 for services. China, however, continues to stand out, and the deterioration in the economic situation worsened over the month, with the composite PMI falling to its lowest level since 2022.
Several major central banks held their monetary policy committees in July, but none decided to change their interest rate policy. The ECB left its deposit rate unchanged at 2.25% but opened the door to a hike in September, in response to renewed tensions in energy prices. The Bank of Japan kept its main policy rate at 1% but was fairly aggressive about a forthcoming tightening. For its part, the Fed did not change its policy rates but was satisfied with the rise in bond yields since the previous committee, in direct reaction to economic developments. Above all, it confirmed a radical change in its communication regime: it will provide significantly fewer indications than in the past. This also implies a regime change for the bond market.
In July, equity markets moved in a scattered fashion. The S&P 500 ended the month at roughly the same level (-0.1%), with a clear underperformance in the technology sector, while the Eurostoxx 600 rose by 1.2%. The Nikkei’s decline was more significant (-8.1% for the month), due to the overall underperformance of the technology sector. The MSCI Emerging lost 3.3% over the month.
Bond yields rose sharply over the month, largely due to the rebound in oil prices. Ultimately, US and German 10-year rates climbed by about 30 bps over the month, ending at 4.71% and 3.17%, respectively. In Japan, long-term rates increased slightly, with the 10-year rate ending the month at 2.75%. In Europe, credit spreads remained roughly unchanged over the month, staying below levels seen before the war in Iran. The price of gold also ended the month almost unchanged.
During the month, we slightly increased equity exposure by 1.9 points, to 61.9% at the end of July, while carrying out a significant geographic rotation. We reduced exposure to North America by 2.6 points, mainly in favor of the eurozone (+3.1 points) and emerging markets (+1.5 point). This repositioning notably resulted in increased holdings in Chinese and Latin American equities, while we maintained a more cautious approach to the most technology-concentrated American segments. Nevertheless, the portfolio maintains exposures to the S&P 500 Equal Weight and diversified US equities, in order to favor broader market leadership. Over the month, the correction in technology and Asian stocks weighed on performance, notably via Korea, the Nikkei, semiconductors, and the Nasdaq. Conversely, Chinese equities made the main positive contribution, about +0.29 point, while some exposures to European financials and Latin America also supported the portfolio.
On the bond pocket, we maintained a relatively cautious approach to duration. Rate sensitivity stands at 3.08, a slight increase of 0.10 point over the month, with exposure mainly concentrated in North America and, to a lesser extent, in emerging debt, while sensitivity to eurozone sovereign rates remains very limited. We continue to favor credit carry, notably through European Investment Grade credit, global High Yield, and emerging debt, rather than significantly increasing directional exposure to long-term rates. This allocation aims to maintain an attractive carry level in an environment where rising energy prices and resilient activity continue to fuel bond volatility. Thus, the fund ended July down 0.93%, compared to +0.19% for the €STR, with weakness in technology and Asian pockets more than offsetting the positive contributions from China and certain emerging exposures.
In the short term, we maintain a relatively constructive but more selective view of risky assets. Growth remains resilient in the main developed economies, but the rebound in oil increases uncertainty around the disinflation trajectory and limits visibility on the evolution of monetary policies. In equities, we favor a diversified exposure less concentrated on large US technology stocks, with continued interest in Europe, Value, healthcare, and a more balanced approach to the US market. The correction in semiconductors does not call into question the structural trends linked to artificial intelligence, but reinforces the need to be more selective given valuation levels and the investments required to generate expected profits. In bond markets, we maintain controlled duration and continue to favor credit carry, as sovereign yields may remain volatile. Finally, we remain measured on gold and attentive to the evolution of oil, geopolitical tensions, and upcoming central bank communications.
The uneven movement of inflation indices reflects the volatility of oil prices. In the United States, headline inflation surprised significantly to the downside for June, at 3.5%, partly thanks to lower energy prices that month but also due to a clear and widespread decline in underlying inflation. Conversely, inflation surprised to the upside in the eurozone in July, at 2.9%, due to the rebound in oil prices.
Overall, activity surveys are consistent with a moderate growth pace. In the eurozone, the composite PMI rose from 50 to 51.9, thanks to improvement in industry but especially in services, thus returning to its highest level since the outbreak of the war in Iran. Moreover, GDP growth in Q2 came out at +0.4% quarter-on-quarter. In the United States, both the ISM manufacturing and services surveys slightly declined in June (to 53.4 and 54, respectively) but remain consistent with a growth rate of around 2%. The June employment report was not good and cast doubt on the previous three reports, which had been significantly better than expected. In particular, the private sector excluding healthcare returned to job losses. In Japan, PMI surveys remain well oriented with 54.7 for manufacturing and 51.9 for services. China, however, continues to stand out, and the deterioration in the economic situation worsened over the month, with the composite PMI falling to its lowest level since 2022.
Several major central banks held their monetary policy committees in July, but none decided to change their interest rate policy. The ECB left its deposit rate unchanged at 2.25% but opened the door to a hike in September, in response to renewed tensions in energy prices. The Bank of Japan kept its main policy rate at 1% but was fairly aggressive about a forthcoming tightening. For its part, the Fed did not change its policy rates but was satisfied with the rise in bond yields since the previous committee, in direct reaction to economic developments. Above all, it confirmed a radical change in its communication regime: it will provide significantly fewer indications than in the past. This also implies a regime change for the bond market.
In July, equity markets moved in a scattered fashion. The S&P 500 ended the month at roughly the same level (-0.1%), with a clear underperformance in the technology sector, while the Eurostoxx 600 rose by 1.2%. The Nikkei’s decline was more significant (-8.1% for the month), due to the overall underperformance of the technology sector. The MSCI Emerging lost 3.3% over the month.
Bond yields rose sharply over the month, largely due to the rebound in oil prices. Ultimately, US and German 10-year rates climbed by about 30 bps over the month, ending at 4.71% and 3.17%, respectively. In Japan, long-term rates increased slightly, with the 10-year rate ending the month at 2.75%. In Europe, credit spreads remained roughly unchanged over the month, staying below levels seen before the war in Iran. The price of gold also ended the month almost unchanged.
During the month, we slightly increased equity exposure by 1.9 points, to 61.9% at the end of July, while carrying out a significant geographic rotation. We reduced exposure to North America by 2.6 points, mainly in favor of the eurozone (+3.1 points) and emerging markets (+1.5 point). This repositioning notably resulted in increased holdings in Chinese and Latin American equities, while we maintained a more cautious approach to the most technology-concentrated American segments. Nevertheless, the portfolio maintains exposures to the S&P 500 Equal Weight and diversified US equities, in order to favor broader market leadership. Over the month, the correction in technology and Asian stocks weighed on performance, notably via Korea, the Nikkei, semiconductors, and the Nasdaq. Conversely, Chinese equities made the main positive contribution, about +0.29 point, while some exposures to European financials and Latin America also supported the portfolio.
On the bond pocket, we maintained a relatively cautious approach to duration. Rate sensitivity stands at 3.08, a slight increase of 0.10 point over the month, with exposure mainly concentrated in North America and, to a lesser extent, in emerging debt, while sensitivity to eurozone sovereign rates remains very limited. We continue to favor credit carry, notably through European Investment Grade credit, global High Yield, and emerging debt, rather than significantly increasing directional exposure to long-term rates. This allocation aims to maintain an attractive carry level in an environment where rising energy prices and resilient activity continue to fuel bond volatility. Thus, the fund ended July down 0.93%, compared to +0.19% for the €STR, with weakness in technology and Asian pockets more than offsetting the positive contributions from China and certain emerging exposures.
In the short term, we maintain a relatively constructive but more selective view of risky assets. Growth remains resilient in the main developed economies, but the rebound in oil increases uncertainty around the disinflation trajectory and limits visibility on the evolution of monetary policies. In equities, we favor a diversified exposure less concentrated on large US technology stocks, with continued interest in Europe, Value, healthcare, and a more balanced approach to the US market. The correction in semiconductors does not call into question the structural trends linked to artificial intelligence, but reinforces the need to be more selective given valuation levels and the investments required to generate expected profits. In bond markets, we maintain controlled duration and continue to favor credit carry, as sovereign yields may remain volatile. Finally, we remain measured on gold and attentive to the evolution of oil, geopolitical tensions, and upcoming central bank communications.
Characteristics
General data
Inception date
29/08/2014First Nav Date
18/04/1997Currency
EURShow more
Valuation
DailyMinimum initial investment
1 10/1000° share(s)/equityMinimum additional investment
1 10/1000° share(s)/equityCosts Composition
| One-off costs upon entry or exit (Investment EUR 10,000) | If you exit after 1 year | ||
| Entry costs | This includes distribution costs of 5.00% of amount invested. This is the most you will be charged. The person selling you the product will inform you of the actual charge. | Up to €500.00 | |
| Exit costs | We do not charge an exit fee for this product, but the person selling you the product may do so. | €0.00 | |
| Ongoing costs taken each year (Investment EUR 10,000) | |||
| Management fees and other administrative or operating costs | 2.30% of the value of your investment per year. This percentage is based on actual costs over the last year. | €218.88 | |
| Transaction costs | We do not charge a transaction fee for this product | €0.00 | |
| Incidental costs taken under specific conditions (Investment EUR 10,000) | |||
| Performance fees | 20.00% annual outperformance of the reference asset 100% ESTR CAPITALISE (OIS). The calculation applies on each Net Asset Value calculation date in accordance with the terms described in the prospectus. Past underperformances over the last 5 years should be clawed back before any new accrual of performance fee.The actual amount will vary depending on how well your investment performs. The aggregated cost estimation above includes the average over the last 5 years. The performance fee is paid even if the performance of the share over the performance observation period is negative, while remaining higher than the performance of the Reference Asset. | €0.00 | |
Codification
ISIN code
LU1103787690Bloomberg code
CPRRCAC LXReuters code
LP68277370Investment Objective
This international diversified sub-fund aims to outperform its benchmark index over a minimum of 4 years with maximum projected volatility of 15%. The portfolio's equity exposure ranges from 20% to 80% and its interest-rate sensitivity from -2 to +5. The sub-fund is a feeder fund for the French mutual fund CPR Croissance Réactive.
Documents
| Language | Documents | Type | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
FI | PDF | 17/06/2026 | |
EN | PDF | 31/07/2025 | |
PDF | 07/05/2026 | ||
PDF | 31/01/2026 | ||
FI | PDF | 31/07/2026 | |
EN | PDF | 26/10/2016 |
Sustainability-related disclosures
| Language | Documents | Type | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
FI | PDF | 01/01/2025 | |
EN | PDF | 07/05/2026 |
Prices expressed in a currency other than the base currency of the portfolio are available for information purposes only.
Nothing contained in this site constitutes a solicitation or offer by any member of the Amundi to provide any investment advice or service or to purchase or sell any financial instruments. The information it contains aims to inform the subscriber by providing information on the UCITS supplemental to that appearing in the Information Memorandum. The material provided on this site is presented as of the date shown and "as is". Amundi does not expressly or impliedly warrant the accuracy of the information provided on this site and expressly disclaims any warranties of fitness of this site for any particular purpose. This material reflects the opinion of the management company at the date of printing. The material is based upon information that we consider reliable, but we do not represent it is accurate, complete, valid or timely and it should not be relied on as such for any particular purpose. Any subscription should be based solely on the Information Memorandum provided to subscribers prior to the subscription and/or available upon request.
Institutional Sub-Class (Sub-Class I): Shares of this sub-class are only available to institutionals subscribing for their own account or within the framework of a collective savings or any comparable scheme, as well as UCITS. As such this Sub-Class benefits from the reduced "taxe d abonnement" of 0,01%. The minimum investment in this Sub-Class is USD 500,000.
Classic Sub-Class (Sub-Class C): Share of this sub-class are available to all investors. There is no minimum investment requirement in this sub-class.
Source : Amundi
Nothing contained in this site constitutes a solicitation or offer by any member of the Amundi to provide any investment advice or service or to purchase or sell any financial instruments. The information it contains aims to inform the subscriber by providing information on the UCITS supplemental to that appearing in the Information Memorandum. The material provided on this site is presented as of the date shown and "as is". Amundi does not expressly or impliedly warrant the accuracy of the information provided on this site and expressly disclaims any warranties of fitness of this site for any particular purpose. This material reflects the opinion of the management company at the date of printing. The material is based upon information that we consider reliable, but we do not represent it is accurate, complete, valid or timely and it should not be relied on as such for any particular purpose. Any subscription should be based solely on the Information Memorandum provided to subscribers prior to the subscription and/or available upon request.
Institutional Sub-Class (Sub-Class I): Shares of this sub-class are only available to institutionals subscribing for their own account or within the framework of a collective savings or any comparable scheme, as well as UCITS. As such this Sub-Class benefits from the reduced "taxe d abonnement" of 0,01%. The minimum investment in this Sub-Class is USD 500,000.
Classic Sub-Class (Sub-Class C): Share of this sub-class are available to all investors. There is no minimum investment requirement in this sub-class.
Source : Amundi